FAQ | Feedback

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Home | Tenders | Contracts | About RWD | About Arunachal | Contact Us | Gallery

Administration Area

 

Login

Pass

 

Links

 

 News Updates

 

21/7/2010: CORRIGENDUM more>>

 

9/7/2010: APPOINTMENT OF INTERNAL AUDITOR IN SRRDA more>>

 

4/11/2008: NATIONAL WORKSHOP ON PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION more>>

 

 

 

Rural Works Department-
Arunachal Pradesh

 

DEPLOYMENT OF OFFICER

 

DEPLOYMENT LIST OF CHIEF ENGINEER, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER & DIRECTOR (SLUB) UNDER RWD AS ON 05-03-2007
Sl. No. Name Present Place of posting Date of joining in the present place of posting Remarks
1 Sri T. Welly, Chief Engineer HQ, Itanagar 31-12-2003
2 Sri K.C. Dhimole, CEO HQ, Itanagar 09-11-2005
3 Sri P.C. Srivastava, Director (SLUB) HQ, Itanagar 21-03-1997
DEPLOYMENT LIST OF SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER UNDER RWD
AS ON 05-03-2007
Sl. No. Name Present Place of posting Date of joining in the present place of posting Remarks
1 Sri K. Tabiyo RWC, Rupa 05-12-2002
2 Sri D. Nyodu RWC, Itanagar 08-11-2002
3 Sri T. Tamut RWC, Pasighat 22-10-2001
4 Sri R.K. Srivastava SE (HQ) 06-09-2006
5 Sri T.K. Tagin RWC, Miao 21-08-2006

 

 

UNDER RWD HQ/CIRCLE/DIVISION AS ON 23-02-2007

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Place of posting

Date of joining in the present place of posting

Remarks

1 Sri B. Basu EE Tezu Divn. 20-05-2005
2 Sri Hibu Tama EE Sangram Divn. 15-05-2006
3 Sri N. Rigia EE Daporijo Divn. 05-07-2004
4 Sri N.L. Kamin EE Seppa Divn. 03-08-2005
5 Sri Tabu Paktung EE Ziro Divn. 30-07-2005
6 Sri Nyader Nyodu EE  Tawang Divn. 17-04-2006
7 Sri Moto Gara EE Along Divn. 16-01-2006
8 Sri R.L. Sera EE (P&D) RWC, Pasighat 12-07-2005
9 Sri Talem Taboh EE Pasighat Divn. 21-04-2006
10 Sri Toko Ottu EE Poma Divn. 22-04-2006
11 Sri M. Chiram EE (HQ) Rupa Circle 06-02-2006
12 Sri Taluk Jeram EE Yingkiong Divn. 21-04-2006
13 Sri N. Paichulupa EE Singchung Divn. 21-06-2003
14 Sri T. Loriak EE Changlang Divn. 21-07-2006
15 Sri M. Ngemu EE (HQ) Miao Circle 19-06-2006
16 Sri T. Gogoi EE SW (HQ) 17-08-2006
17 Sri R. Chowdhury EE Khonsa 10-05-1999
18 Sri R.S. Sharma EE (MI) HQ 12-09-2005
19 Sri T.K. Changmai EE (P&D) RWC, Rupa 20-11-2003
20 Sri Y.P. Singh EE Khonsa 28-04-2006
21 Sri K.K. Hazarika EE  Changlang Divn. 23-09-2006
22 Sri T. Kena EE  Roing Divn. 24-07-2006
23 Sri A.C. Bora EE Anjaw Divn.

 

Site Designed, Developed & Maintained By Webx